Thursday, August 25, 2011

Goodbye and hello :).

hmm, it has been a while since I last drafted an entry. Needless to say, I'm rather rusty in blogging now. I haven't been touching my blog in a while. ANYWAY, this is a good bye post :). I've decided to quit blogging as I'll be heading to UK for my studies soon. I'm doing LLB there for two years. Come visit me if you happen to be there!

Thank you so much fellow readers for supporting my blog, and also fellow bloggers for including me in the group and letting me tag along for the events and outings. I'm really glad to know you guys. I would like to add that this domain will expire by September, so ya no point I keep blogging here. I'll be leaving for the UK on the 24th of September 2011.

Last but not least, cheers to all you readers and bloggers out there. Au Revoir :)!

P.S I will definitely have a mini farewell with the bloggers before I go, or some prefer not to call it a farewell, or rather 'yumcha'. I'm actually thinking about Coffee Chemistry Cafe Signature which is yet to be opened in Empire Shopping Gallery :(. Anyway, for me, even mamak will do actually :P.

True, ain't it :)?

6 comment beans:

Isaac Tan said...

Why wor. Overseas still can blog ma. :(

Caroline Ng May Ling said...

i just met u few times n now u saying gudbye? :( so sad but one thing, all the best in ur study yea! gonna miss u! :D

Jolyn said...

I'm just quitting blogging because my domain expired XD, still stalking you guys on FB and Twitter XD

Kian Fai said...

Domain expire? :P blogspot can expire? I dunno that lol!

Jolyn said...

Kian Fai : no, my dot com expired. so i shifted my blog back to blogspot. but i'm no longer blogging :)

CleverMunkey ® said...

T.T

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails